River and Ocean Recruitment

N   O   W         R   E   C    R    U   I   T





OCEAN Jobs -International Recruiting 

P   R   I   V   A   C   Y      P   O   L   I   C   Y
GDPR DATA PROTECTION    

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to Processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as Amended and the Law. 679/2016  concerning the processing of personal data and Privacy in the electronic communications ,Ocean Jobs is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, personal data that you provide about yourself, a family member or another person.
Ocean jobs use strictly and confidential your data and all information such as newsletter , email is adressed to you only with your accept 
The purpose of collecting data is information about job offers. Are / are not required (a) to provide data, which are needed by sending your their employers. Your refusal terminate any step by the foreign According to Law no. 677/2001, have the right to access and modify the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to appeal to justice. However, you may object to the processing of your personal data and request deletion *.

 Rights of the Data Subject
Section 1: Transparency and Modalities
Data that we collect and how we process your data 
We collect private data such as Id / passport number, demographic, email for the following purposes: obtaining a contract, email marketing in regards of latest news. Personal data such as passport number,id number ,demographic will be required only at the moment when cruise lines partners will need for issuing a contract . We will share your data only if required for a contract and only with partners that will offer contract. Your personal data will be stored safely on high level of security 
Data can be sent to following countries where we have partnership Germany,Swiss,France,Cyprus ,Italy ,England ,Holland ,USA 
Section 2: Information and Access to your Data
Your personal information will be stored on our secure servers and not shared with nobody.
We may obtain your personal data from external clients such as job portal applications, online virtual portals 
Your rights  
1.You have the right to request access to your personal data that we have obtain and request to be modify or erased.
2.You have the right to request complete deletion of your data (right to be forgotten) 
3.You have the right to restriction of processing of your data 
4.You have the right to data portability
5.you have the right to object
6.You have the right to redraw your acceptance for processing your personal data 
7.You have the right to be informed at any time how your data is been processed 
For erasing, deleting, modifications of your data you may do so by sending a request via email to:

To exercise these rights,you may submit a written, dated and signed in email address to 

dataprotection@oceanjobs.ro ,

you may also call direct to 0040 721 351 638  


Ciprian Porumb -DPO FOR Ocean Jobs 


We also recognize the right to appeal to justice.